privacy policy


We at Capital Hotels respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting our web site because by visiting this web site, you are accepting the terms of this policy. We are not responsible for the content or privacy policies of any other web sites you may access through our website.

We collect two types of data:
Personal:
This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address etc. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us and is typically submitted when you book accommodation with us.

Non-personal:
We gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This cannot be used to identify or contact you.



REASONS WE HOLD YOUR INFORMATION:
non-personal data -
we use this information to get a better understanding of where visitors come from and to help us organise our website and provide the best service to our customers.

cookies -
a cookie is a piece of text stored by the browser on your computer at the request of our server. We may use cookies to save your personal details so that you don't have to re-enter them every time you access our website. No personal information is recorded and the cookie is deleted when you log out.

Personal Data - we will process any personal data you provide to us for the following purposes

•To provide you with goods/services that you have ordered

•To contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us

•To send you our newsletter/special offer alerts if requested.


Please note all credit card or other payment information is transmitted using SSL encryption. All payment details including credit card numbers and bank details are deleted from our server when the payment has been processed.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES:

We will never disclose any personal information to third parties

UPDATING AND DELETING OF PERSONAL DATA
You may inform us of any changes to your personal data and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your information accordingly.

CHANGES TO THE POLICY
You should understand that this policy may change from time to time to reflect legal or technical requirements. Any changes to this policy will be posted onto this website so you are always aware of what information we collect and how we use it.

CONTACT US
If you have any queries or suggestions concerning either this policy or our website please feel free to contact us at:
info@capital-hotels.com

Special Offers

December Special

Bed and Breakfast rate for December only!  Perfect for when you are coming to Dublin to shop, see a show or to meet friends.

Advance Purchase Rate

Buy Now Pay Now! Room only rate, Breakfast is available at the hotel, priced at €15 per person for full Irish and €12 for Continental breakfast. Booking must be prepaid in full, no changes or cancellations on this offer.

Best Available Rate

Internet Room Only Rate - Fully Flexible - No booking deposit required. Reservation may be cancelled without charge until noon GMT the day before arrival.
Room only basis. Breakfast is available at the hotel, priced at €15 per person for full Irish and €12 for Continental breakfast.

View all

Guest Reviews

Elson

We really loved our stay and would stay with you again. Excellent location, comfortable room and ALL staff friendly and helpful. Thank you so much. The Frank family from Oklahoma

K. Duffy

Over the past 10 years I spend an average of 190 nights per annum in hotels throughout Europe and the USA, and the Trinity is my favourite hotel of all! The friendly staff and the accommodation make for an enjoyable stay.

Michael

Really nice hotel, staff very helpful. Bed very comfy and rooms nice and warm, would recommend it to all.

View all